Stay Informed
... latest VOCO news


VOCO updates

VOCO photos

Latest update

See the YES! Victoria web site for more information about the de-amalgamation referendum

To receive regular updates, join our email list


VOCO Updates

December 14, 2006:
City of Kawartha Lakes Updated Election Results
The following are the unofficial results from the results of opening the rejected ballots as a result of a court order. An official list will be available from the Returning Officer on Friday, December 15th at Noon.
Official Results Nov. 13, 2006
Ballots counted Dec. 14, 2006
TOTAL
Mayor
Lynne Boldt  
3631
238
3869
Ken Gorham   
751
54
805
Andy Letham  
6351
262
6613
John Macklem 
3977
235
4212
Ric McGee
7032
418
7450
John O Reilly
4429
373
4802
 
Councillor Ward 1
Heather Osborne 
58
4
62
Lloyd Robertson 
946
76
1022
Sharon Stewart  
244
22
266
 
Councillor Ward 2
Edward Calder 
34
3
37
Jim Gould 
103
6
109
Dave Roden
187
13
200
Peter White 
309
28
337
Emmett Yeo  
768
49
817
 
Councillor Ward 3
David Hodgson
854
55
909
John Huke 
594
32
626
 
Councillor Ward 4
Glenn Campbell 
566
35
601
George Davidson 
301
18
319
Barbara Kelly 
494
32
526
Lance Sherk
187
12
199
 
Councillor Ward 5
Faye McGee 
690
64
754
Stephen Strangway 
943
44
987
 
Councillor Ward 6
John Byrne 
198
12
210
Doug Elmslie 
1101
57
1158
Carl Quaranto 
237
5
242
Dave Thibault 
129
16
145
Sam Watson 
152
10
162
 
Councillor Ward 7
Sandy Cowan 
566
42
608
Pete Cziraky 
1124
64
1188
 
Councillor Ward 8
Ron Jenkins 
486
46
532
Charles Olito 
89
7
96
Donna Villemaire 
1050
70
1120
 
Councillor Ward 9
Andy Luff 
1424
72
1496
Sal Polito 
753
40
793
 
Councillor Ward 10
David Birmingham 
60
6
66
Pat Dunn 
552
42
594
Luke Gassien 
256
17
273
Howard Robinson  
658
52
710
 
Councillor Ward 11
Bill Beatty 
533
36
569
James. F. Mulhern 
130
6
136
Paul Orchard  
225
21
246
Patrick O Reilly  
1309
63
1372
 
Councillor Ward 12
Sandra Jack 
474
38
512
Gord James  
1180
56
1236
Rick Johnstone 
98
7
105
Kevin Mahon 
52
4
56
 
Councillor Ward 13
Audrey Holden
305
22
327
Jon Matthews  
311
7
318
J. David Robertson 
237
23
260
Pat Warren 
810
45
855
 
Councillor Ward 14
Ron Ashmore 
851
37
888
Bill Homes  
197
14
211
Gord Lawder 
682
19
701
 
Councillor Ward 15
Gerald McGregor 
754
51
805
Karl Seidel 
484
25
509
 
Councillor Ward 16
Linda Carder 
53
6
59
George Kydd 
507
28
535
David Marsh  
992
48
1040
Laura Staples
76
2
78
 
English Public School Board Trustee
Wards 1, 4 and 8
Don Alton 
Acclaimed
 
 
 
Wards 5, 9 and 11
Bob George 
1610
105
1715
Grace Irvine 
3170
174
3344
 
Wards 10, 12 and 16
Rick Johnson 
Acclaimed
 
 
 
Wards 2, 3, 6 and 7
Bob Orr 
Acclaimed
 
 
 
Wards 13, 14 and 15
Judith Saunders 
Acclaimed
 
 
 
Separate School Board Trustee
William Flagler 
636
27
663
Michael Farquhar
515
34
549
Camille K. Parent 
887
52
939


VOCO main page